Difference between revisions of "2023-2024"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{yearnav|2023-2024|2022-2023|2024-2025|}} | {{yearnav|2023-2024|2022-2023|2024-2025|}} | ||
| − | [[Image:2024Shirt.png|thumb|right| | + | [[Image:2024Shirt.png|thumb|right|2023 T-shirt Design]] |
== Officers == | == Officers == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Savannah Fujimoto]] | |[[Savannah Fujimoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Webmaster | + | !rowspan=2|Webmaster |
| − | |[[Tomas Ludin]] | + | |[[Tomas Ludin]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Wesley Tam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Scribe | !Scribe | ||
| Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Isai Villanueva]] | |[[Isai Villanueva]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | ''<nowiki>*</nowiki>Wesley took over as Webmaster after Fall quarter once Tomas got too busy.'' | ||
== Schedule == | == Schedule == | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|Fall-Winter | |Fall-Winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[One Punch Man]] | + | |[[One-Punch Man]] |
|Winter-Spring | |Winter-Spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan = 2| 5:40 | !rowspan = 2| 5:40 | ||
| − | |[[Baccano | + | |[[Baccano]] |
|Fall-Winter | |Fall-Winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=2|6:10 | ! rowspan=2|6:10 | ||
| − | |[[Made | + | |[[Made in Abyss]] |
|Fall-Winter | |Fall-Winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Revue Starlight]] |
|Winter-Spring | |Winter-Spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=2|6:40 | ! rowspan=2|6:40 | ||
| − | |[[Saiki | + | |[[The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.]] |
|Fall-Winter | |Fall-Winter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kaguya-sama | + | |[[Kaguya-sama: Love is War]] |
|Winter-Spring | |Winter-Spring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!8:05 | !8:05 | ||
| − | |[[JoJo | + | |[[JoJo's Bizzare Adventure]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Winter | !Winter | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[A Silent Voice]] |
|- | |- | ||
!Spring | !Spring | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Redline]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:45, 21 June 2024
| A look at the school year 2023-2024 |
|
Contents
Officers
| President | Brett Slowinski |
|---|---|
| Vice President | Ethan Robson |
| Secretary | Emily Wong |
| Treasurer | Savannah Fujimoto |
| Webmaster | Tomas Ludin |
| Wesley Tam | |
| Scribe | Ava Sabella |
| Event Coordinator | Isai Villanueva |
*Wesley took over as Webmaster after Fall quarter once Tomas got too busy.
Schedule
| Time | Show | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 5:10 | Stars Align | Fall-Winter |
| One-Punch Man | Winter-Spring | |
| 5:40 | Baccano | Fall-Winter |
| Death Parade | Winter-Spring | |
| 6:10 | Made in Abyss | Fall-Winter |
| Revue Starlight | Winter-Spring | |
| 6:40 | The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. | Fall-Winter |
| Kaguya-sama: Love is War | Winter-Spring | |
| 7:05 | BIG BREAK | |
| 8:05 | JoJo's Bizzare Adventure | |
| 8:35 | Trigun | |
| 9:05 | Steins;Gate | |
| 9:35 | Neon Genesis Evangelion | |
Movies
| Fall | The Boy and the Heron |
|---|---|
| Winter | A Silent Voice |
| Spring | Redline |