Difference between revisions of "2012-2013"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
Goofanader (Talk | contribs) (→Schedule) |
Goofanader (Talk | contribs) (→Movies: added fall quarter's movie) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Fall | !Fall | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Children Who Chase Lost Voices]] 12/1 |
|- | |- | ||
!Winter | !Winter | ||
| − | | TBA 3/16 <!-- Might have 2, but Hotarubi no Mori e would happen in the middle of the quarter. --> | + | | TBA<!--WELCOME TO THE SPACE SHOW--> 3/16 <!-- Might have 2, but Hotarubi no Mori e would happen in the middle of the quarter. --> |
|- | |- | ||
!Spring | !Spring | ||
| − | | TBA 6/8 <!-- | + | | TBA 6/8 <!-- We have no clue. People are trying to push From Up on Poppy Hill, though. --> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 7 November 2012
| A look at the school year 2012-2013 |
|
Contents
Officers
| President | Phyllis Douglas |
|---|---|
| Vice President | Christopher Pagador |
| Secretary | Andrew Lee |
| Treasurer | Brian Jones |
| Webmaster | Andrew Wang |
| Librarian/Events | Andrew Elliott |
Schedule
| Time | Show | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 4:30 | Fansub o' the Week | |
| 4:55 | Princess Jellyfish | Fall-Winter |
| Natsume Yuujinchou San | Winter-Spring, LIVESUB | |
| 5:25 | Kimi ni Todoke | |
| 5:50 | Martian Successor Nadesico | |
| 6:20 | Sound of the Sky | Fall-Winter |
| UN-GO | Winter-Spring | |
| 6:45 | Durarara!! | |
| 7:10 | BIG BREAK | |
| 8:10 | Gundam 00 Season 2 | |
| 8:35 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | LIVESUB |
| 9:05 | Katanagatari Part 1 | 45 minute episode, Fall-Winter |
| Angel Beats! | Winter-Spring | |
| 9:30 | Katanagatari Part 2 | 45 minute episode, Fall-Winter |
| C - Control - Money of Soul and Possibility | Winter-Spring | |
Movies
| Fall | Children Who Chase Lost Voices 12/1 |
|---|---|
| Winter | TBA 3/16 |
| Spring | TBA 6/8 |
Specials
Used to fill up time at the end of the year:
- TBD
Events
Notes
- Three different Andrews for officers! Andrew Lee is Andrew, Andrew Wang is Warden, and Andrew Elliot is Jose.