Difference between revisions of "Allison and Lillia"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
m (updated espisodes shown) |
m (updated episodes shown) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Episodes Shown | ! Episodes Shown | ||
| − | | 1- | + | | 1-14 as of 2/11/2012 |
(currently showing) | (currently showing) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 14 February 2012
| Show Type | TV |
|---|---|
| # Episodes | 26 |
| Vintage | 2008 |
| Shown By MNA | 2011-2012 @ 5:25 |
| Episodes Shown | 1-14 as of 2/11/2012
(currently showing) |
| Shown On | R1 DVD |
Capsule Description
It is the year 3287, and the countries of Roxche and Soux-Beil have been feuding for one hundred and thirty years. In the country of Roxche, the young air force pilot Allison has just reunited with her childhood friend Wil; and together, they are about to embark on a grand adventure. Whether it's ending the war between the countries with the help of a legendary treasure, traveling into hostile territory, or helping restore a princess's right to the throne, Allison and Wil will complete their missions with kindness and honor.