Difference between revisions of "Mushishi"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
m (removed incorrect "currently showing" information) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Episodes Shown | ! Episodes Shown | ||
| − | | 1- | + | | 1-26 |
|- | |- | ||
! Shown On | ! Shown On | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 6 December 2011
| Show Type | TV |
|---|---|
| # Episodes | 26 |
| Vintage | 2005 |
| Shown By MNA | 2007-2008 @ 7:15 |
| Episodes Shown | 1-26 |
| Shown On | R1 DVD |
Capsule Description
- Mushi are living beings that are neither plants nor animals. They resemble the primeval body of life. Their existence and appearance are unknown to many and only a limited number of humans are aware of them.
- Ginko, a Mushi-shi, travels around to investigate and find out more about the "Mushi". In the process, he also lends a helping hand to people who face problems with supernatural occurances which may be related to the "Mushi".
Member Reviews
Additional Information
- Anime News Network Encyclopedia [1]