Difference between revisions of "2006-2007"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
m (→Schedule: added livesuv tags -- hopefully accurately) |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!5:25 | !5:25 | ||
|[[Honey & Clover]] | |[[Honey & Clover]] | ||
| − | | | + | |LIVESUB |
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=2| 5:55 | ! rowspan=2| 5:55 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] | |[[Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] | ||
| − | |Winter-Spring | + | |Winter-Spring LIVESUB |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3| | |colspan=3| | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ayatsuri Sakon]] | |[[Ayatsuri Sakon]] | ||
| − | |Winter-Spring | + | |Winter-Spring LIVESUB |
|- | |- | ||
!9:30 | !9:30 | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 9 October 2006
| A look at the school year 2006-2007 |
|
Note: This school year has just begun, so it only contains a bare amount of information.
Contents
Officers Elect
| President | Annaliese Christman |
|---|---|
| Vice President | Jennifer Pawlik |
| Secretary | Daniella Orihuela-Gruber |
| Treasurer | Audrey Saenz |
| Webmaster | Brian Blonski |
| Librarian | Holly Dunckel |
Schedule
| Time | Show | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 5:00 | Fansub o' the Week | |
| 5:25 | Honey & Clover | LIVESUB |
| 5:55 | Vandread | Fall-Winter |
| Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | Winter-Spring LIVESUB | |
| 6:20 | Kyou Kara Maoh! | |
| 6:50 | Mai-HiME | |
| 7:15 | Princess Tutu | |
| 7:40 | BIG BREAK | |
| 8:10 | Heat Guy J | |
| 8:35 | Gankutsuoh | |
| 9:05 | Mermaid Forest | Fall-Winter |
| Ayatsuri Sakon | Winter-Spring LIVESUB | |
| 9:30 | Speed Grapher | |
Movies
| Fall | TBA |
|---|---|
| Winter | TBA |
| Spring | TBA |
Events
Notes
- For the first time in MnA history, every elected officer is female.