Difference between revisions of "Ergo Proxy"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
m (removed incorrect "currently showing" information) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Episodes Shown | ! Episodes Shown | ||
| − | | 1- | + | | 1-23 |
|- | |- | ||
! Shown On | ! Shown On | ||
Latest revision as of 15:50, 6 December 2011
| Show Type | TV |
|---|---|
| # Episodes | 23 |
| Vintage | 2006 |
| Shown By MNA | 2007-2008 @ 9:30 |
| Episodes Shown | 1-23 |
| Shown On | R1 DVD |
Capsule Description
- Things may not be as they seem in the "utopian" city of Romdo, as Re-I Mayar and her android companion Iggy investigate a series of mysterious murders. Reports of autoreiv's infected by the Cogito Virus and a strange monster only add to the mystery.
- Vincent Law is apparently "extremely sexy" according to the females in club...
Member Reviews
Additional Information
- Anime News Network Encyclopedia [1]