Difference between revisions of "2012-2013"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
Goofanader (Talk | contribs) m |
Goofanader (Talk | contribs) (→Schedule) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Natsume Yuujinchou San]] | |[[Natsume Yuujinchou San]] | ||
| − | |Winter-Spring | + | |Winter-Spring, [[livesub|LIVESUB]] |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3| | |colspan=3| | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
!8:35 | !8:35 | ||
|[[Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai]] | |[[Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[livesub|LIVESUB]] |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3| | |colspan=3| | ||
Revision as of 03:17, 2 October 2012
| A look at the school year 2012-2013 |
|
Contents
Officers
| President | Phyllis Douglas |
|---|---|
| Vice President | Christopher Pagador |
| Secretary | Andrew Lee |
| Treasurer | Brian Jones |
| Webmaster | Andrew Wang |
| Librarian/Events | Andrew Elliott |
Schedule
| Time | Show | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 4:30 | Fansub o' the Week | |
| 4:55 | Princess Jellyfish | Fall-Winter |
| Natsume Yuujinchou San | Winter-Spring, LIVESUB | |
| 5:25 | Kimi ni Todoke | |
| 5:50 | Martian Successor Nadesico | |
| 6:20 | Sound of the Sky | Fall-Winter |
| UN-GO | Winter-Spring | |
| 6:45 | Durarara!! | |
| 7:10 | BIG BREAK | |
| 8:10 | Gundam 00 Season 2 | |
| 8:35 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | LIVESUB |
| 9:05 | Katanagatari Part 1 | 45 minute episode, Fall-Winter |
| Angel Beats! | Winter-Spring | |
| 9:30 | Katanagatari Part 2 | 45 minute episode, Fall-Winter |
| C - Control - Money of Soul and Possibility | Winter-Spring | |
Movies
| Fall | TBA 12/1 |
|---|---|
| Winter | TBA 3/16 |
| Spring | TBA 6/8 |
Specials
Used to fill up time at the end of the year:
- TBD
Events
Notes
- Three different Andrews for officers! Andrew Lee is Andrew, Andrew Wang is Warden, and Andrew Elliot is Jose.