Difference between revisions of "Birdy The Mighty: Decode"
m (updated espisodes shown) |
m (updated espisodes shown) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Episodes Shown | ! Episodes Shown | ||
| − | | 1- | + | | 1-12 as of 1/21/2012 |
(currently showing) | (currently showing) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 22 January 2012
| Show Type | TV |
|---|---|
| # Episodes | Season 1 - 13
Season 2 - 12 |
| Vintage | Season 1 - 2008
Season 2 - 2009 |
| Shown By MNA | 2011-2012 @ 8:35 |
| Episodes Shown | 1-12 as of 1/21/2012
(currently showing) |
| Shown On | R1 DVD |
Capsule Description
Birdy Cephon used to be a butt-kicking intergalactic Federation investigator who took down bad guys where they stand; Tsutomu Senkawa used to be a normal student with shy tendencies and a penchant for exploring abandoned houses. However, when Birdy accidentally killed Tsutomu while trying to apprehend a famous criminal on Earth, Geega, both of their lives changed forever! Now, while Tsutomu's body is reconstructed in a faraway place, the two must share the same body – Tsutomu controlling it by day, and Birdy taking over when she spots a criminal in need of tough justice. All Tsutomu wants is to live a normal life; can he manage to cope with Birdy's enormous eating habits, intense muscle use, and easily irritable attitude?