Difference between revisions of "2009-2010"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
Goofanader (Talk | contribs) |
Goofanader (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Spring | !Spring | ||
| − | | [[The King of Eden]] 5/6 | + | | [[Eden of the East Movie I: The King of Eden]] 5/6 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:21, 11 October 2010
| A look at the school year 2009-2010 |
|
Contents
Officers
| President | Erika Severin |
|---|---|
| Vice President | Juli Lehnen |
| Secretary | Ashley Berry |
| Treasurer | Brandon Chow |
| Webmaster | Andy Richardson |
| Librarian | Jesse Tyler |
Schedule
| Time | Show | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 5:00 | Fansub o' the Week | |
| 5:25 | Kamichu | Fall-Winter |
| Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | Winter-Spring | |
| 5:55 | Emma | |
| 6:20 | Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team | Fall-Winter |
| Flag | Winter-Spring | |
| 6:50 | Aquarion | |
| 7:15 | Yakitate!! Japan | LIVESUB |
| 7:40 | BIG BREAK | |
| 8:10 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | Fall-Winter |
| Sengoku Basara | Winter-Spring LIVESUB | |
| 8:35 | Darker than BLACK | |
| 9:05 | Beck | |
| 9:30 | Baccano! | Fall-Winter |
| Eden of the East | Winter-Spring LIVESUB | |
Movies
| Fall | Sword of the Stranger 12/5 *Blu-Ray |
|---|---|
| Winter | Tekkonkinkreet 3/?? |
| Spring | Eden of the East Movie I: The King of Eden 5/6 |
Events
- ZOMG! Minna wins "Best Ethnic Food" Award at Open House 4/17/2010. Finally Awesome Sauce gets some recognition!
- Minna gets a deviantART page up and running! Started by Erika Peterson and maintained by Phyllis Douglas. [1]
- Minna decides to get a new banner and runs an art contest for it. Phyllis Douglas wins the contest, and some of the other entries can be found here.