Difference between revisions of "2008-2009"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
(updated to reflect year starting) |
m (Erika update) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!President | !President | ||
| − | |[[Erika | + | |[[Erika Peterson]] |
|- | |- | ||
!Vice President | !Vice President | ||
Revision as of 22:24, 11 November 2008
| A look at the school year 2008-2009 |
|
Contents
Officers
| President | Erika Peterson |
|---|---|
| Vice President | Jesse Tyler |
| Secretary | Juli Lehnen |
| Treasurer | Mikael Peterson |
| Webmaster | Andy Richardson |
| Librarian | James Oku |
Schedule
| Time | Show | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 5:00 | Fansub o' the Week | |
| 5:25 | Ouran Host Club | |
| 5:50 | Moyashimon | Fall-Winter |
| Cromartie High School | Winter-Spring | |
| 6:20 | Ranma 1/2 | |
| 6:50 | xxxHolic | |
| 7:15 | Gurren Lagann | |
| 7:40 | BIG BREAK | |
| 8:10 | Paradise Kiss | Fall-Winter |
| Rozen Maiden | Winter-Spring | |
| 8:35 | Planetes | |
| 9:05 | Jojo's Bizarre Adventure | Fall-Winter |
| Black Lagoon | Winter-Spring | |
| 9:30 | Welcome to the NHK | |
Movies
| Fall | TBA |
|---|---|
| Winter | TBA |
| Spring | TBA |