Difference between revisions of "2004-2005"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
(added HP, Fanime pic links) |
m (→Movies: added AKA for beyond the clouds) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Spring | !Spring | ||
| − | |[[Beyond the Clouds]] 6/4 *LIVESUB | + | |[[Beyond the Clouds]] (aka The Place Promised in Our Early Days) 6/4 *LIVESUB |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 29 October 2007
| A look at the school year 2004-2005 |
|
Contents
Officers
| President | Matthew Hazen |
|---|---|
| Vice President | Annaliese Christman |
| Secretary | David Bathe |
| Jennifer Pawlik | |
| Treasurer | Erin Harness |
| Webmaster | Stephen Daniel |
| Librarian | Robert Hesse |
Schedule
| Time | Show | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 5:00 | Fansub o' the Week | |
| 5:25 | Slayers Next | |
| 5:55 | Patlabor TV | Fall-Winter-Spring |
| Patlabor First OVA | Spring | |
| 6:20 | Inuyasha | LIVESUB |
| 6:50 | Scrapped Princess | |
| 7:15 | RahXephon | |
| 7:40 | BIG BREAK | |
| 8:10 | Last Exile | |
| 8:35 | Kino's Journey | Fall-Winter |
| Generator Gawl | Winter-Spring | |
| 9:05 | Texhnolyze | Fall-Winter-Spring |
| Alien 9 | Spring | |
| 9:30 | Banner of the Stars II | Fall-Winter |
| Requiem from the Darkness | Winter-Spring | |
Movies
| Fall | Slayers: The Motion Picture 12/04 |
|---|---|
| Winter | Inuyasha Movie 3 3/12 *LIVESUB *Translated by Nik |
| Spring | Beyond the Clouds (aka The Place Promised in Our Early Days) 6/4 *LIVESUB |
Events
- Fifth Annual Halloween Party 10/30 Noon - Midnight (Pictures: [1])
- Open House
- Fanime 2005 5/27-30 (Pictures: [2][3][4])