Difference between revisions of "2001-2002"
From MinnaHistoryWiki
BenLeinweber (Talk | contribs) m (Fixed JoshCohen Link) |
(Fixed Josh Cohen link for real this time.) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Tim Bozarth]] | |[[Tim Bozarth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Josh Cohen]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 24 April 2006
| A look at the school year 2001-2002 |
|
Contents
Officers
| President | Ben Leinweber |
|---|---|
| Vice President | Nik Kamachi |
| Secretary | Dylan Hall |
| Treasurer | Gina Dolci |
| Webmaster | Raymond Lee |
| Librarian | Tim Bozarth |
| Josh Cohen |
Schedule
| Time | Show | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 5:00 | Fansub o' the Week | |
| 5:25 | Fushigi Yuugi | |
| 6:00 | Steel Angel Kurumi | Fall-Winter |
| Sexy Comando Gaiden Sugoiyo! Masaru-san | Winter-Spring LIVESUB | |
| OVA Slot: ROD | Spring LIVESUB | |
| 6:25 | Black Heaven | Fall-Winter |
| OVA Slot: Video Girl Ai | Winter LIVESUB | |
| OVA Slot: Here is Greenwood | Spring LIVESUB | |
| OVA Slot: Rurouni Kenshin Seisouhen | Spring LIVESUB | |
| 7:00 | Inuyasha | LIVESUB |
| 7:25 | Kimagure Orange Road | |
| 8:00 | His and Her Circumstances | LIVESUB |
| 8:25 | Trigun | Fall-Winter |
| Now and Then, Here and There | Winter-Spring | |
| 9:00 | Berserk | LIVESUB |
| 9:25 | Gasaraki | |
Movies
| Fall | Ah! My Goddess Movie 12/8 *LIVESUB |
|---|---|
| Winter | Cowboy Bebop - Knockin' on Heaven's Door 2/9 *LIVESUB |
| Jin-roh 3/16 | |
| Spring | Metropolis 6/6 |
Events
- Second annual Halloween Party 11/3 3pm - Midnight
- Open House 4/20 (CA rolls only, seperate viewing/DDR+game rooms in EE building)
- MNA room at Polycon 6/28-30
Notes
- Maison Ikkoku Sunday Dinner Theater
- (6 eps every other week ~Fall/Winter 5-8pm)
- 4/10 slots livesubbed + 2/4 movies